Author Topic: Styrene oxide -> Phenylacetaldehyde  (Read 697 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Elementary

  • Guest
Styrene oxide -> Phenylacetaldehyde
« on: June 19, 2002, 02:00:00 AM »
As a continuation of

Post 322794

(Elementary: "Styrene Epoxidation", Chemistry Discourse)
, here are a collection of patents on the conversion of styrene oxide to phenylacetaldehyde :-

Patent US4495371


Patent US3927110


Patent US3860614


Patent US2444400


Patent JP61151145


Patent JP61068439


Patent JP59141534




John Lennon - Working Class Hero